Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

TRIACETYL CERAMIDE NP

Triacetyl Ceramide NP is the product obtained by the reaction of Ceramide NP and Acetic Acid.

Definition

Triacetyl Ceramide NP is the product obtained by the reaction of Ceramide NP and Acetic Acid.

Cosmetic roles

Protects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTINGSoftens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGSkin conditioning not covered aboveSKIN CONDITIONING - MISCELLANEOUS
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

TRIACETYL CERAMIDE NPINCI

Linked databases 1