TRICAPRIN
Tricaprin is a triglyceride obtained by formal acylation of the three hydroxy groups of glycerol by capric (decanoic) acid.
定義
Tricaprin is a triglyceride obtained by formal acylation of the three hydroxy groups of glycerol by capric (decanoic) acid. It is a triglyceride and a decanoate ester.
出典: PubChem
米国FDA 物質登録 · UNII O1PB8EU98M · 登録名 TRICAPRIN · 単一の化学物質
化粧品での役割
安全性・規制情報
韓国の有害物質GHS分類なし · 既存化学物質
Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer
出典: EU CosIng 成分リスト
Reviewed by CIR: Amended Safety Assessment of Triglycerides as Used in Cosmetics
出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価
Reviewed by CIR: Final Report on the Safety Assessment of Trilaurin, Triarachidin, Tribehenin, Tricaprin, Tricaprylin, Trierucin, Triheptanoin, Triheptylundecanoin, Triisononanoin, Triisopalmitin, Triisostearin, Trilinolein, Trimyristin, Trioctanoin, Triolein, Tripalmitin, Tripalmitolein, Triricinolein, Tristearin, Triundecanoin, Glyceryl Triacetyl Hydroxystearate, Glyceryl Triacetyl Ricinoleate, and Glyceryl Stearate Diaceate
出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
公式表示名・定義
日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 トリカプリン: 本品は、カプリン酸(*)とグリセリン(*)のトリエステルであり、次の化学式で表される。
出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称
別名・識別情報
- CAS No.化学物質登録番号
- 621-71-6
- EC No.EU化学物質目録番号
- 210-702-0
- DTXSID米国EPA化学物質番号
- DTXSID1042651
- DTXCID米国EPA化合物番号
- DTXCID9022651
- IUPAC
- Propane-1,2,3-triyl tridecanoate
- 分子式
- C33H62O6
- 分子量
- 554.853 g/mol
測定された物性
- 性状
- Solid · 液体
- 融点・凝固点
- 31~32 ℃
- 初留点および沸点範囲
- 254 ℃
- 引火点
- 20 ℃
- 可燃性(固体、気体)
- 20
- 蒸気圧
- 0.000000000067 ㎜Hg
- n-オクタノール/水分配係数(Kow)
- 12.15
- 分子量
- 554.86
物質そのものを測定した値です。安全保健公団(KOSHA)の資料はSDS作成・確認の参考用で、原料商品の規格ではありません。
出典: PubChem · 韓国安全保健公団 SDS
製品が実際に使っている用途
米国EPAにこの成分を届け出た製品10件の用途です。化粧品以外の製品も含まれるため、上の数行がこの成分の主な使い道といえます。
- Softener and conditioner3
- Fragrance3
- Deodorizer2
- Solvent1
- Humectant1
出典: 米国EPA CompTox
関連文献
- Intensified Tricaprin Synthesis Using Multifrequency Ultrasound and Its Application as a Topical Drug Delivery System for Fungal Infections · 2025
- Comparison of adjuvant mechanisms of medium-chain triacylglycerol in a mouse FITC-induced contact hypersensitivity model. · 2023
- Lipid Oxidation and Degradation Products in Raw Materials: Low-Fat Topical Skin-Care Formulations · 2018
- Non-invasive Quantitative Analysis of Specific Fat Accumulation in Subcutaneous Adipose Tissues using Raman Spectroscopy · 2016
- Analysis of the effects of dietary fat on body and skin lipids of hamsters by Raman spectroscopy. · 2015
連携データベース 20
- ChEBI
- EU CosIng 成分リスト 2
- NIST Chemistry WebBook
- PubChem 2
- Tlooto 学術文献検索 2 3 4 5
- UniChem 化学物質統合ID
- Wikidata
- Wikipedia · 英語
- オーストラリア 化学物質リスト(AICIS)
- 韓国 有害物質GHS情報(環境公団)
- 韓国安全保健公団 SDS
- 韓国食薬処 化粧品原料成分 2
- 大韓化粧品協会 成分辞典
- 中国 既存化粧品原料リスト(IECIC)
- 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称
- 米国CIR 安全性評価 2 3
- 米国EPA CompTox 2
- 米国EPA 化学物質DB(DSSTox)
- 米国FDA 物質識別番号(UNII)
- 米国FDA 物質登録(GSRS)