Trioctanoin is a triglyceride obtained by acylation of the three hydroxy groups of glycerol by octanoic acid.
产品中实际含有多少
暂无产品标示该成分含量。
含该成分的产品中,78 款将其列在 1% 线之前,4 款列在之后(通常不超过 1%)。
含有此成分的产品
已确认 81 款中的 12 款 · 按含量充足程度排序 · 查看全部 81 款
M·A·CMAC Studio Radiance Serum-Powered Foundation
M·A·CM·A·C Studio Radiance Serum-Powered™ Foundation - C3.5
M·A·CM·A·C Studio Radiance Serum-Powered™ Foundation - C4
M·A·CM·A·C Studio Radiance Serum-Powered™ Foundation - C4.5
M·A·CM·A·C Studio Radiance Serum-Powered™ Foundation - N11
M·A·CM·A·C Studio Radiance Serum-Powered™ Foundation - N12
M·A·CM·A·C Studio Radiance Serum-Powered™ Foundation - N18
M·A·CM·A·C Studio Radiance Serum-Powered™ Foundation - N32
M·A·CM·A·C Studio Radiance Serum-Powered™ Foundation - NC10
M·A·CM·A·C Studio Radiance Serum-Powered™ Foundation - NC11
M·A·CM·A·C Studio Radiance Serum-Powered™ Foundation - NC11.5
M·A·CM·A·C Studio Radiance Serum-Powered™ Foundation - NC12
定义
Trioctanoin is a triglyceride obtained by acylation of the three hydroxy groups of glycerol by octanoic acid. Used as an alternative energy source to glucose for patients with mild to moderate Alzheimer's disease. It has a role as an anticonvulsant and a plant metabolite. It is a triglyceride and an octanoate ester.
来源: PubChem
美国FDA 物质登记 · UNII 6P92858988 · 登记名称 TRICAPRILIN · 单一化学物质
化妆品中的作用
安全与法规参考
未列入韩国有毒物质 GHS 分类 · 现有化学物质
Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer
来源: 欧盟 CosIng 成分清单
Reviewed by CIR: Amended Safety Assessment of Triglycerides as Used in Cosmetics
来源: 美国CIR 安全性评估
Reviewed by CIR: Final Report on the Safety Assessment of Trilaurin, Triarachidin, Tribehenin, Tricaprin, Tricaprylin, Trierucin, Triheptanoin, Triheptylundecanoin, Triisononanoin, Triisopalmitin, Triisostearin, Trilinolein, Trimyristin, Trioctanoin, Triolein, Tripalmitin, Tripalmitolein, Triricinolein, Tristearin, Triundecanoin, Glyceryl Triacetyl Hydroxystearate, Glyceryl Triacetyl Ricinoleate, and Glyceryl Stearate Diaceate
来源: 美国CIR 安全性评估
详细资料——标示名称、识别编号、物性、试验记录、文献
官方标示名称和定义
日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称 トリカプリリン: 本品は、カプリル酸とグリセリン(*)のトリエステルであり、次の化学式で表される。
来源: 日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称
别名和识别信息
- CAS No.化学物质登记号
- 538-23-8
- EC No.欧盟化学品目录编号
- 208-686-5
- DTXSID美国EPA化学品编号
- DTXSID6021375
- DTXCID美国EPA化合物编号
- DTXCID801375
- IUPAC
- Propane-1,2,3-triyl trioctanoate
- 分子式
- C27H50O6
- 分子量
- 470.691 g/mol
实测物性
- 性状
- Tricaprylin is an odorless viscous clear colorless to amber-brown liquid. (NTP, 1992) · Colorless to amber-brown viscous, odorless liquid, mp = 10 deg C, [NTP] Colorless to light yellow odorless liquid, [Acros Organics MSDS]
- 沸点
- 451.6 °F at 760 mmHg (NTP, 1992) · 233 °C
- 熔点
- 50 °F (NTP, 1992) · 10 °C
- 溶解性
- less than 1 mg/mL at 72 °F (NTP, 1992) · Miscible in ethanol, very soluble in ether, benzene, chloroform, ligroin
- 密度
- 0.954 at 68 °F (NTP, 1992) - Less dense than water, will float · 0.9540 at 20 °C
- 熔点/凝固点
- 5.8 ℃
- 初沸点和沸程
- &, gt, 300 ℃ (1 atm)
- 闪点
- 200.2 ℃
- 蒸气压
- 0 ㎩ (25℃)
- 溶解度
- 0~0.532 ug/L (20℃, pH: 6.3)
- 比重
- 0.952
- 正辛醇/水分配系数(Kow)
- 9.2 (log Pow)
- 分子量
- 470.682
这是对物质本身测得的数值。韩国安全保健公团(KOSHA)的资料仅供编写和审核安全数据表参考,并非原料商品的规格。
来源: PubChem · 韩国安全保健公团 安全数据表
产品实际使用的用途
这是向美国 EPA 申报含该成分的 17 款产品的用途。其中包括化妆品以外的产品,排在前几行的即为该成分的主要用途。
- Softener and conditioner7
- Fragrance4
- Solvent3
- Deodorizer2
- Humectant1
来源: 美国EPA CompTox
相关文献
- Neutral Oil-Incorporated Liposomal Nanocarrier for Increased Skin Delivery of Ascorbic Acid · 2023
- Design of Novel Tricaprylin-Incorporated Multi-Layered Liposomal System for Skin Delivery of Ascorbic Acid with Improved Chemical Stability · 2023
- Comparison of adjuvant mechanisms of medium-chain triacylglycerol in a mouse FITC-induced contact hypersensitivity model. · 2023
- Production of thymol nanoemulsions stabilized using Quillaja Saponin as a biosurfactant: Antioxidant activity enhancement. · 2019
- Final Report on the Safety Assessment of Trilaurin, Triarachidin, Tribehenin, Tricaprin, Tricaprylin, Trierucin, Triheptanoin, Triheptylundecanoin, Triisononanoin, Triisopalmitin, Triisostearin, Trilinolein, Trimyristin, Trioctanoin, Triolein, Tripalmitin, Tripalmitolein, Triricinolein, Tristearin, · 2001
关联数据库 21
- 澳大利亚工业化学品名录(AICIS)
- 韩国安全保健公团 安全数据表
- 韩国化妆品协会成分词典
- 韩国食药处 化妆品原料成分 2
- 韩国有毒物质 GHS 信息(环境公团)
- 美国CIR 安全性评估 2 3
- 美国EPA 化学品数据库(DSSTox)
- 美国EPA CompTox 2
- 美国FDA 物质登记(GSRS)
- 美国FDA 物质识别码(UNII)
- 欧盟 CosIng 成分清单 2
- 日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称
- 中国已使用化妆品原料目录(IECIC)
- ChEBI
- ChEMBL
- NIST 化学网络手册
- PubChem 2
- Tlooto 学术文献检索 2 3 4 5
- UniChem 化学物质统一 ID
- Wikidata
- Wikipedia · 英语