Cosmetic roles
Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name イソステアリン酸トリシクロデカンメチル: 本品は、次の化学式で表される有機化合物である。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
TRICYCLODECANEMETHYL ISOSTEARATEINCIイソステアリン酸トリシクロデカンメチルJapanese labelling name
- CAS No.chemical registry number
- 1550167-43-5