TRIDECANE
Tridecane is a straight chain alkane containing 13 carbon atoms.
製品には実際どれくらい入っているか
この成分の含有量を表示した製品はまだありません。
この成分を含む製品のうち54件は全成分の前の方(1%ラインより前)、24件は後ろ(ふつう1%以下)に書いています。
この成分を含む製品
確認済み 77件中 12件 · 十分に入っている製品から · 全 77件を見る
ILIAILIA Color Haze
Susanne KaufmannSusanne Kaufmann Face Oil
Olive & JuneOlive & June Cuticle Oil
VegamourVegamour HYDR-8 Weightless Repair Oil
VegamourVegamour HYDR-8 Weightless Repair Oil (Travel Size)
MoroccanoilMoroccanoil Overnight Leave-in Mask
Not Your Mother'sNot Your Mother's Strengthening Oil
MD'S PICKDe Barista Fragrance-Free Sun Shield Hand Cream 50g SPF50
MoroccanoilMoroccanoil Luminous Hairspray Strong
It's a 10It's a 10 It’s a 10 Scalp Restore Miracle Serum
irecipeMild Hyaluronic Moist Up Sun Milk 50ml
BLITHEPressed Serum Gold Apricot
定義
Tridecane is a straight chain alkane containing 13 carbon atoms. It forms a component of the essential oils isolated from plants such as Abelmoschus esculentus. It has a role as a volatile oil component and a plant metabolite.
出典: PubChem
米国FDA 物質登録 · UNII A3LZF0L939 · 登録名 TRIDECANE · 単一の化学物質
Tridecane is the organic compound that conforms to the formula
化粧品での役割
安全性・規制情報
韓国の有害物質GHS分類なし · 既存化学物質
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
公式表示名・定義
日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 トリデカン: 本品は、次の化学式で表される有機化合物である。
出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称
別名・識別情報
- CAS No.化学物質登録番号
- 629-50-5
- EC No.EU化学物質目録番号
- 211-093-4
- DTXSID米国EPA化学物質番号
- DTXSID6027266
- DTXCID米国EPA化合物番号
- DTXCID307266
- IUPAC
- Tridecane
- 分子式
- C13H28
- 分子量
- 184.367 g/mol
測定された物性
- 性状
- Tridecane appears as an oily straw yellow clear liquid with a hydrocarbon odor. Flash point 190-196 °F. Specific gravity 0.76. Boiling point 456 °F. Repeated or prolonged skin contact may irritate or redden skin, progressing to dermatitis. Exposure to high concentrations of vapor may result in headache and stupor. · Liquid
- 臭い
- Hydrocarbon odor
- 沸点
- 455.7 °F at 760 mmHg (NTP, 1992) · 235.4 °C
- 融点
- 22.1 °F (NTP, 1992) · -5.35 °C
- 溶解性
- In water, 0.0047 mg/L · Very soluble in ethyl alcohol, ethyl ether, soluble in carbon tetrachloride
- 密度
- 0.756 (USCG, 1999) - Less dense than water, will float · 0.7564 g/cu cm at 20 °C
- 安定性
- Stable under recommended storage conditions.
- 粘度
- 1.724 mPa s at 25 °C · (33.8 (SUS))
- 色
- 無色透明
- 融点・凝固点
- -5.3 ℃
- 初留点および沸点範囲
- 235.4 ℃
- 引火点
- 79 ℃(Pensky-Martens closed cup)
- 燃焼・爆発範囲の上限/下限
- 2.5 / 0.6 %
- 蒸気圧
- 0.0558 ㎜Hg(25℃)
- 溶解度
- 0.0047 ㎎/ℓ(@ 25 ℃)
- 蒸気密度
- 6.4
- 比重
- 0.7564 (20℃/ 4℃)
- n-オクタノール/水分配係数(Kow)
- 6.73 (推定値)
- 自然発火温度
- 202 ℃
- 分子量
- 184.37
物質そのものを測定した値です。安全保健公団(KOSHA)の資料はSDS作成・確認の参考用で、原料商品の規格ではありません。
出典: PubChem · 韓国安全保健公団 SDS
製品が実際に使っている用途
米国EPAにこの成分を届け出た製品11件の用途です。化粧品以外の製品も含まれるため、上の数行がこの成分の主な使い道といえます。
- Fragrance4
- Lubricating agent3
- Solvent2
- Intermediate1
- Fuel1
出典: 米国EPA CompTox
刺激・感作試験の記録
皮膚試験5件・眼試験2件の記録があります。
試験ごとに結論が分かれています(最も多い結論の割合 38%)。この成分が刺激性だとは言い切れないということです。 原料そのものを試験した記録で、完成品に含まれる濃度での刺激性とは異なります。
試験7件をすべて見る
- Severe Irritation
skin irritation: in vivo · Screening · OECD Guideline 404 (Acute Dermal Irritation / Corrosion) equivalent or similar to - Severe Irritation
skin irritation: in vivo · Screening · OECD Guideline 404 (Acute Dermal Irritation / Corrosion) according to - Moderate or Mild Irritation
skin irritation: in vivo · Screening · OECD Guideline 404 (Acute Dermal Irritation / Corrosion) equivalent or similar to - Studies Indicate No Significant Irritation
skin irritation: in vivo · Screening · OECD Guideline 404 (Acute Dermal Irritation / Corrosion) equivalent or similar to - Not likely to be sensitizing
skin sensitisation: in vivo (non-LLNA) · Screening · equivalent or similar to OECD Guideline 406 (Skin Sensitisation) - Studies Indicate No Significant Irritation
eye irritation: in vivo · Screening · OECD Guideline 405 (Acute Eye Irritation / Corrosion) according to - Studies Indicate No Significant Irritation
eye irritation: in vivo · Screening · OECD Guideline 405 (Acute Eye Irritation / Corrosion) equivalent or similar to
出典: 米国EPA CompTox
関連文献
- Effect of Beeswax on the Stability of W/O Emulsion and Its Mechanism · 2025
- Effect of In Vivo Jet Fuel Exposure on Subsequent In Vitro Dermal Absorption of Individual Aromatic and Aliphatic Hydrocarbon Fuel Constituents · 2005
- Proximate composition and analysis of bio-oil from Prosopis Africana seeds · 2025
- Phytochemical Profiling and Quantitative Analysis of Bioactive Compounds in Sansevieria trifasciata Laurenti Leaf Extracts · 2025
- Comparative In Vivo Toxicity of Topical JP-8 Jet Fuel and Its Individual Hydrocarbon Components: Identification of Tridecane and Tetradecane as Key Constituents Responsible for Dermal Irritation · 2005
連携データベース 20
- ChEBI
- ChEMBL
- EU CosIng 成分リスト 2
- NIST Chemistry WebBook
- PubChem 2
- Tlooto 学術文献検索 2 3 4 5
- UniChem 化学物質統合ID
- Wikidata
- Wikipedia · 韓国語 · 英語 · 日本語 · 中国語
- オーストラリア 化学物質リスト(AICIS)
- 韓国 有害物質GHS情報(環境公団)
- 韓国安全保健公団 SDS
- 韓国食薬処 化粧品原料成分 2
- 大韓化粧品協会 成分辞典
- 中国 既存化粧品原料リスト(IECIC)
- 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称
- 米国EPA CompTox 2
- 米国EPA 化学物質DB(DSSTox)
- 米国FDA 物質識別番号(UNII)
- 米国FDA 物質登録(GSRS)