Gloshell
成分辞典

成分辞典

トリヒドロキシカルコン

TRIHYDROXYCHALCONE

Isoliquiritigenin is a member of the class of chalcones that is trans-chalcone hydroxylated at C-2', -4 and -4'.

分子構造

定義

Isoliquiritigenin is a member of the class of chalcones that is trans-chalcone hydroxylated at C-2', -4 and -4'. It has a role as a geroprotector, a metabolite, a biological pigment, an antineoplastic agent, a GABA modulator, an EC 1.14.18.1 (tyrosinase) inhibitor and a NMDA receptor antagonist. It is a member of chalcones and a member of (E)-2'-hydroxy-chalcones. It is functionally related to a trans-chalcone. It is a conjugate acid of an isoliquiritigenin(1-).

出典: PubChem

米国FDA 物質登録 · UNII B9CTI9GB8F · 登録名 TRIHYDROXYCHALCONE · 単一の化学物質

出典: 米国FDA 物質識別番号(UNII)

化粧品での役割

肌をやわらかくなめらかにするSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT

安全性・規制情報

Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer

出典: EU CosIng 成分リスト

詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献

公式表示名・定義

日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 トリヒドロキシカルコン: 本品は、次の化学式で表される有機化合物である。

出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称

別名・識別情報

TRIHYDROXYCHALCONEINCIトリヒドロキシカルコン日本の表示名称
CAS No.化学物質登録番号
961-29-5
DTXSID米国EPA化学物質番号
DTXSID2022466
DTXCID米国EPA化合物番号
DTXCID202466
IUPAC
(2E)-1-(2,4-Dihydroxyphenyl)-3-(4-hydroxyphenyl)prop-2-en-1-one
分子式
C15H12O4
分子量
256.257 g/mol

製品が実際に使っている用途

米国EPAにこの成分を届け出た製品1件の用途です。化粧品以外の製品も含まれるため、上の数行がこの成分の主な使い道といえます。

  • Softener and conditioner1

出典: 米国EPA CompTox

関連文献

連携データベース 13