Definition
Poly(oxy-1,2-ethanediyl), .alpha.-hydro-.omega.-hydroxy- (6 mol EO average molar ratio), reaction products with propane-1,2,3-triyl triisooctadecanoate
Cosmetic roles
Surfactant that lifts dirtSURFACTANT - CLEANSINGKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
Safety & regulatory references
Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer
Source: EU CosIng ingredient list
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name トリイソステアリンPEG-6: 本品は、トリイソステアリン(*)とPEG-6(*)のエステル交換により得られる混合物である。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
JCIA labelling name トリイソステアリンPEG-6エステルズ: 本品は、トリイソステアリン(*)とPEG-6(*)のエステル交換によって得られるものである。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
TRIISOSTEARIN PEG-6 ESTERSINCI트라이아이소스테아린피이지-6에스터Korean label name (MFDS standard)トリイソステアリンPEG-6Japanese labelling nameトリイソステアリンPEG-6エステルズJapanese labelling name