1,2,3-trilinoleoylglycerol is a triglyceride formed by acylation of the three hydroxy groups of glycerol with linoleic acid.
产品中实际含有多少
暂无产品标示该成分含量。
含该成分的产品中,1 款将其列在 1% 线之前,1 款列在之后(通常不超过 1%)。
含有此成分的产品
已确认 2 款中的 2 款 · 按含量充足程度排序
定义
1,2,3-trilinoleoylglycerol is a triglyceride formed by acylation of the three hydroxy groups of glycerol with linoleic acid. It has a role as a mouse metabolite. It is a TG(18:2/18:2/18:2), a linoleoyl containing 1,2,3-triacyl-sn-glycerol, a triglyceride, a 1,2-diacyl-3-linoleoylglycerol and a 1,3-diacyl-2-linoleoylglycerol. It is functionally related to a linoleic acid.
来源: PubChem
美国FDA 物质登记 · UNII V5LJ52OGS7 · 登记名称 TRILINOLEIN · 单一化学物质
化妆品中的作用
安全与法规参考
未列入韩国有毒物质 GHS 分类 · 现有化学物质
Reviewed by CIR: Amended Safety Assessment of Triglycerides as Used in Cosmetics
来源: 美国CIR 安全性评估
Reviewed by CIR: Final Report on the Safety Assessment of Trilaurin, Triarachidin, Tribehenin, Tricaprin, Tricaprylin, Trierucin, Triheptanoin, Triheptylundecanoin, Triisononanoin, Triisopalmitin, Triisostearin, Trilinolein, Trimyristin, Trioctanoin, Triolein, Tripalmitin, Tripalmitolein, Triricinolein, Tristearin, Triundecanoin, Glyceryl Triacetyl Hydroxystearate, Glyceryl Triacetyl Ricinoleate, and Glyceryl Stearate Diaceate
来源: 美国CIR 安全性评估
详细资料——标示名称、识别编号、物性、试验记录、文献
官方标示名称和定义
日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称 トリリノレイン: 本品は、リノール酸(*)とグリセリン(*)のトリエステルであり、次の化学式で表される。
来源: 日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称
别名和识别信息
- CAS No.化学物质登记号
- 537-40-6
- EC No.欧盟化学品目录编号
- 208-666-6
- DTXSID美国EPA化学品编号
- DTXSID1042653
- DTXCID美国EPA化合物编号
- DTXCID9022653
- IUPAC
- Propane-1,2,3-triyl tri[(9Z,12Z)-octadeca-9,12-dienoate]
- 分子式
- C57H98O6
- 分子量
- 879.405 g/mol
实测物性
- 性状
- Solid
这是对物质本身测得的数值,并非原料商品的规格。
来源: PubChem
产品实际使用的用途
这是向美国 EPA 申报含该成分的 8 款产品的用途。其中包括化妆品以外的产品,排在前几行的即为该成分的主要用途。
- Softener and conditioner3
- Viscosity modifier2
- Humectant1
- Solvent1
- Thickening agent1
来源: 美国EPA CompTox
相关文献
- The skin photoprotective effect of trilinolein: Induction of cellular autophagy via the AMPK-mTOR signaling pathway. · 2024
- Targeting mitochondrial dysfunction in atopic dermatitis with trilinolein: A triacylglycerol from the medicinal plant Cannabis fructus. · 2024
- Recombinant PNPLA1 catalyzes the synthesis of acylceramides and acyl acids with selective incorporation of linoleic acid · 2023
- Oleochemical Properties for Different Fractions of Foxtail Millet Bran. · 2019
- Comparison of solvents for extraction of walnut oils: Lipid yield, lipid compositions, minor-component content, and antioxidant capacity · 2019