TRIOLEIN
Triolein is a triglyceride formed by esterification of the three hydroxy groups of glycerol with oleic acid.
製品には実際どれくらい入っているか
この成分の含有量を表示した製品はまだありません。
この成分を含む製品のうち53件は全成分の前の方(1%ラインより前)、27件は後ろ(ふつう1%以下)に書いています。
この成分を含む製品
確認済み 79件中 12件 · 十分に入っている製品から · 全 79件を見る
DermalogicaDermalogica powerbright dark spot serum
Haruharu WonderHaruharu Wonder Facial Oil
MuradMurad Retinol Youth Renewal Face Oil Drops
cocokindcocokind resurrection polypeptide cream
cocokindcocokind travel-size resurrection polypeptide cream
The SoonsooNature-Infused Baby Oil
SidmoolMadagascar Centella Lotion
Ato&O2Derma Repair Stretch Mark & Skin Toning Cream
MuradMurad Replenishing Multi-Acid Peel
Living ProofLiving Proof Moisture Rescue Mask
BonajourEggplant BHA Water Cream
THE SAEMTHE SAEM Snail Essential EX Wrinkle Solution Eye Cream
定義
Triolein is a triglyceride formed by esterification of the three hydroxy groups of glycerol with oleic acid. Triolein is one of the two components of Lorenzo's oil. It has a role as a plant metabolite and a Caenorhabditis elegans metabolite. It is functionally related to an oleic acid.
出典: PubChem
米国FDA 物質登録 · UNII O05EC62663 · 登録名 GLYCERYL TRIOLEATE · 単一の化学物質
化粧品での役割
安全性・規制情報
韓国の有害物質GHS分類なし · 既存化学物質
Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer
出典: EU CosIng 成分リスト
Reviewed by CIR: Amended Safety Assessment of Triglycerides as Used in Cosmetics
出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価
Reviewed by CIR: Final Report on the Safety Assessment of Trilaurin, Triarachidin, Tribehenin, Tricaprin, Tricaprylin, Trierucin, Triheptanoin, Triheptylundecanoin, Triisononanoin, Triisopalmitin, Triisostearin, Trilinolein, Trimyristin, Trioctanoin, Triolein, Tripalmitin, Tripalmitolein, Triricinolein, Tristearin, Triundecanoin, Glyceryl Triacetyl Hydroxystearate, Glyceryl Triacetyl Ricinoleate, and Glyceryl Stearate Diaceate
出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
公式表示名・定義
日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 トリオレイン: 本品は、オレイン酸(*)とグリセリン(*)のトリエステルであり、次の化学式で表される。
出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称
別名・識別情報
- CAS No.化学物質登録番号
- 122-32-7
- CAS No.化学物質登録番号
- 6915-08-8
- EC No.EU化学物質目録番号
- 204-534-7
- DTXSID米国EPA化学物質番号
- DTXSID3026988
- DTXCID米国EPA化合物番号
- DTXCID006988
- IUPAC
- Propane-1,2,3-triyl tri[(9Z)-octadec-9-enoate]
- 分子式
- C57H104O6
- 分子量
- 885.453 g/mol
測定された物性
- 性状
- Liquid · Colorless to yellowish odorless liquid, [Merck Index] Clear colorless liquid, [MSDSonline]
- 臭い
- Odorless · 無臭
- 沸点
- 237 °C at 18 atm · Boiling Point at 760 mm Hg = 554 °C /Estimated via extrapolation/
- 融点
- -4 °C · -32 °C
- 溶解性
- Insoluble in water · Soluble in chloroform, ether, carbon tetrachloride and slightly soluble in alcohol.
- 密度
- 0.915 at 15 °C/4 °C
- 融点・凝固点
- -18 ℃
- 初留点および沸点範囲
- 237 ℃(18238.5 hPa)
- 引火点
- 253 ℃
- 蒸気圧
- &, lt, 0 ㎩ (20℃)
- 溶解度
- &, lt, 0.05 ㎎/ℓ (20℃, pH: 6.5~6.8)
- 比重
- 0.919
- n-オクタノール/水分配係数(Kow)
- 23 (log Pow)
- 粘度
- 39.884 cP
- 分子量
- 885.432
物質そのものを測定した値です。安全保健公団(KOSHA)の資料はSDS作成・確認の参考用で、原料商品の規格ではありません。
出典: PubChem · 韓国安全保健公団 SDS
製品が実際に使っている用途
米国EPAにこの成分を届け出た製品16件の用途です。化粧品以外の製品も含まれるため、上の数行がこの成分の主な使い道といえます。
- Lubricating agent5
- Softener and conditioner3
- Viscosity modifier2
- Humectant1
- Flotation agent1
- Thickening agent1
- Dispersing agent1
- Defoamer1
その他の用途 1件
- Solvent1
出典: 米国EPA CompTox
関連文献
- Phase behaviour of model triglyceride ternary blends: triolein, tripalmitin and tristearin. · 2022
- Enhancement of mouse contact hypersensitivity appears with a short chain triacylglycerol but not with a long chain one. · 2019
- Kinetics and Condensed-phase Products in Multiphase Ozonolysis of an Unsaturated Triglyceride. · 2019
- Triolein reduces MMP-1 upregulation in dermal fibroblasts generated by ROS production in UVB-irradiated keratinocytes. · 2017
- Final Report on the Safety Assessment of Trilaurin, Triarachidin, Tribehenin, Tricaprin, Tricaprylin, Trierucin, Triheptanoin, Triheptylundecanoin, Triisononanoin, Triisopalmitin, Triisostearin, Trilinolein, Trimyristin, Trioctanoin, Triolein, Tripalmitin, Tripalmitolein, Triricinolein, Tristearin, · 2001
連携データベース 21
- ChEBI
- ChEMBL
- EU CosIng 成分リスト 2
- NIST Chemistry WebBook
- PubChem 2
- Tlooto 学術文献検索 2 3 4 5
- UniChem 化学物質統合ID
- Wikidata
- Wikipedia · 英語 · 日本語 · 中国語
- オーストラリア 化学物質リスト(AICIS)
- 韓国 有害物質GHS情報(環境公団)
- 韓国安全保健公団 SDS
- 韓国食薬処 化粧品原料成分 2
- 大韓化粧品協会 成分辞典
- 中国 既存化粧品原料リスト(IECIC)
- 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称
- 米国CIR 安全性評価 2 3
- 米国EPA CompTox 2
- 米国EPA 化学物質DB(DSSTox)
- 米国FDA 物質識別番号(UNII)
- 米国FDA 物質登録(GSRS)