Definition
Biological origin: Tripleurospermum maritimum (L.) W.D.J.Koch · family Asteraceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Tripleurospermum Maritimum Extract is the extract of the whole plant, Tripleurospermum maritima (L.), Asteraceae
Cosmetic roles
Protects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTINGSoftens hairHAIR CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
TRIPLEUROSPERMUM MARITIMUM EXTRACTINCI개꽃추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)Tripleurospermum maritimum inodorum, ext.Synonym
- CAS No.chemical registry number
- 91722-41-7
- EC No.EU chemical inventory number
- 294-439-7
- DTXSIDUS EPA chemical ID
- DTXSID801066974