Gloshell
成分辞典

成分辞典

トリスビフェニルトリアジン

TRIS-BIPHENYL TRIAZINE

分子構造

定義

米国FDA 物質登録 · UNII FQK9A410YB · 登録名 TRIS-BIPHENYL TRIAZINE · 単一の化学物質

出典: 米国FDA 物質識別番号(UNII)

Tris-Biphenyl Triazine is the heterocyclic compound that conforms to the formula:

化粧品での役割

紫外線をカットして肌を守る(紫外線防止成分)UV FILTER光による色・香りの劣化を防ぐLIGHT STABILIZER紫外線を吸収する(製品の劣化防止を含む)UV ABSORBER

安全性・規制情報

許可された紫外線吸収剤
イギリス · 日本

出典: ASEAN 化粧品指令 · EU 化粧品規則 · 日本 化粧品基準 · 台湾FDA 化粧品成分 · 英国 化粧品規則

アルゼンチン · ブラジル

  • Maximum concentration permitted at final product : 10%
  • Other limitations and requirements : a) Its use in sprayable systems (which disperse particles in the air) is prohibited. b) The nanomaterial must have the following characteristics: - Average size of the primary particle > 80nm; - Purity ≥98% and uncoated

ASEAN

  • Maximum authorised concentration in the finished cosmetic product : 10%
  • Other limitations and requirements : Not to be used in sprays. Only nanomaterials having the following characteristics are allowed: — median primary particle size > 80 nm; — Purity ≥ 98 %; — Uncoated

台湾

  • 用途 : 防曬劑
  • 最大配合量 : 10%

欧州連合

  • Maximum concentration in ready for use preparation : 10%
  • Other : Not to be used in sprays. Only nanomaterials having the folloing characteristics are allowed: - Median primary particle size >80 nm; - Purity ≥ 98%; - Uncoated

出典: 韓国食薬処 化粧品規制情報

EU化粧品規則 附属書VI(許可紫外線吸収剤) 第29項 · 最大濃度 10%

出典: EU 許可紫外線吸収剤(附属書VI)

Restriction VI/29 · Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer

出典: EU CosIng 成分リスト

詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献

公式表示名・定義

日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 トリスビフェニルトリアジン: 本品は、次の化学式で表される複素環式化合物である。

出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称

別名・識別情報

TRIS-BIPHENYL TRIAZINEINCI트리스-바이페닐트라이아진韓国の表示名(食薬処標準名)1,3,5-Triazine, 2,4,6-tris([1,1'-biphenyl]-4-yl)-別名1,3,5-TRIAZINE, 2,4,6-TRIS[1,1'-BIPHENYL]-4-YL-別名トリスビフェニルトリアジン日本の表示名称
CAS No.化学物質登録番号
31274-51-8
DTXSID米国EPA化学物質番号
DTXSID30185197
DTXCID米国EPA化合物番号
DTXCID40107688
IUPAC
2,4,6-Tri([1,1'-biphenyl]-4-yl)-1,3,5-triazine
分子式
C39H27N3
分子量
537.666 g/mol

製品が実際に使っている用途

米国EPAにこの成分を届け出た製品2件の用途です。化粧品以外の製品も含まれるため、上の数行がこの成分の主な使い道といえます。

  • UV stabilizer2

出典: 米国EPA CompTox

刺激・感作試験の記録

皮膚試験2件・眼試験1件の記録があります。

低いと分類2件

試験の結論はおおむね一致しています(100%)。 原料そのものを試験した記録で、完成品に含まれる濃度での刺激性とは異なります。

試験3件をすべて見る
  • Not likely to be sensitizing
    skin sensitisation: in vivo (LLNA) · Screening · according to OECD Guideline 429 (Skin Sensitisation: Local Lymph Node Assay) adopted on 24th April 2002
  • Studies Indicate No Significant Irritation
    skin irritation: in vivo · Screening · OECD Guideline 404 (Acute Dermal Irritation / Corrosion) adopted on 17th July 1992 according to EU Method B.4 (Acute Toxicity: Dermal Irritation / Corrosion) adopted on 31st July 1992 according to
  • Studies Indicate No Significant Irritation
    eye irritation: in vivo · Screening · OECD Guideline 405 (Acute Eye Irritation / Corrosion) adopted on 24th Feb 1987 according to EU Method B.5 (Acute Toxicity: Eye Irritation / Corrosion) adopted on 31st July 1992 according to

出典: 米国EPA CompTox

関連文献

連携データベース 21