Trisiloxylpropyl PEG-8 Succinyl Methyl Soyate is the synthetic polymer that conforms generally to the formula, where the value of x is 7-9 and R is methyl soyate.
定義
Trisiloxylpropyl PEG-8 Succinyl Methyl Soyate is the synthetic polymer that conforms generally to the formula, where the value of x is 7-9 and R is methyl soyate.
化粧品での役割
すべり感を調整するSLIP MODIFIER肌に水分を引き寄せるSKIN CONDITIONING - HUMECTANT水分を引き寄せて保つHUMECTANT肌をやわらかくなめらかにするSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT乳化物の分離を防ぐEMULSION STABILISING水と油を混ぜて保つSURFACTANT - EMULSIFYING
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
別名・識別情報
TRISILOXYLPROPYL PEG-8 SUCCINYL METHYL SOYATEINCI