Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

TRITICUM AESTIVUM STRAW WAX

Triticum Aestivum Straw Wax is the wax obtained from Triticum aestivum straw.

Definition

Biological origin: Triticum aestivum L. · family Poaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Triticum Aestivum Straw Wax is the wax obtained from Triticum aestivum straw.

Cosmetic roles

Holds powders togetherBINDINGAdjusts thicknessVISCOSITY CONTROLLINGMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTKeeps an emulsion from separatingEMULSION STABILISING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

TRITICUM AESTIVUM STRAW WAXINCI

Linked databases 2