Triticum Durum Germ Oil is the oil expressed from the germ of Triticum durum.
Definition
Biological origin: Triticum durum Wheat · family Poaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Triticum Durum Germ Oil is the oil expressed from the germ of Triticum durum.
Cosmetic roles
Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTSlows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANTDraws in and holds moistureHUMECTANTDraws moisture into the skinSKIN CONDITIONING - HUMECTANT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
TRITICUM DURUM GERM OILINCI