Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

TSUGA CANADENSIS LEAF OIL

Tsuga Canadensis Leaf Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the leaves of Tsuga canadensis, Pinaceae.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Tsuga canadensis (L.) Carrière · family Pinaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Tsuga Canadensis Leaf Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the leaves of Tsuga canadensis, Pinaceae.

Cosmetic roles

Listed as a fragrance-composition material (not a claim that it adds scent)FRAGRANCE
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name カナダツガ葉油: 本品は、カナダツガ Tsuga canadensis の葉から得られる精油である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

TSUGA CANADENSIS LEAF OILINCI캐나다솔송잎오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)カナダツガ葉油Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 5