Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

TSUGA CANADENSIS OIL

Tsuga Canadensis Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the whole plant Tsuga canadensis, Pinaceae.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Tsuga canadensis (L.) Carrière · family Pinaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Tsuga Canadensis Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the whole plant Tsuga canadensis, Pinaceae.

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGListed as a fragrance-composition material (not a claim that it adds scent)FRAGRANCE
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name カナダツガ油: 本品は、カナダツガ Tsuga canadensis の全木から得られる精油である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

TSUGA CANADENSIS OILINCI캐나다솔송오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)カナダツガ油Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 5