Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

TURNERA DIFFUSA FLOWER/LEAF/STEM OIL

Turnera Diffusa Flower/Leaf/Stem Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the flowers, leaves and stems of Turnera diffusa, Passifloraceae.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Turnera diffusa Willd. ex Schult. · family Turneraceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Turnera Diffusa Flower/Leaf/Stem Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the flowers, leaves and stems of Turnera diffusa, Passifloraceae.

Cosmetic roles

Listed as a fragrance-composition material (not a claim that it adds scent)FRAGRANCE
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name ダミアナ花/葉/茎油: 本品は、ダミアナ Turnera diffusa の花、葉及び茎から得られる精油である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

TURNERA DIFFUSA FLOWER/LEAF/STEM OILINCI다미아나꽃/잎/줄기오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)ダミアナ花/葉/茎油Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 5