Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

TURNERA ULMIFOLIA FLOWER/SEED FERMENT OIL

Turnera Ulmifolia Flower/Seed Ferment Oil is the oil derived from the product obtained by the spontaneous fermentation of the flowers and seeds of Turnera ulmifolia.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Turnera ulmifolia L. · family Turneraceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Turnera Ulmifolia Flower/Seed Ferment Oil is the oil derived from the product obtained by the spontaneous fermentation of the flowers and seeds of Turnera ulmifolia.

Cosmetic roles

Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTSkin conditioning not covered aboveSKIN CONDITIONING - MISCELLANEOUSSlows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

TURNERA ULMIFOLIA FLOWER/SEED FERMENT OILINCI

Linked databases 2