Gloshell
成分辞典

成分辞典

ユビキノン

UBIQUINONE

製品には実際どれくらい入っているか

含有量を表示した製品 9件中央値 0.01%

  • 0.01%未満 3
  • 0.01〜0.1% 5
  • 0.1〜1% 1
  • 1%以上 0

含有量の表示は多くが製品名に成分名を使った製品によるもので、名前だけの少量に偏っている可能性があります。

この成分を含む製品のうち49件は全成分の前の方(1%ラインより前)、87件は後ろ(ふつう1%以下)に書いています。

この成分を含む製品

確認済み 136件中 12件 · 十分に入っている製品から · 全 136件を見る

定義

Ubiquinone is the organic compound that conforms to the formula (Coenzyme Q-10)

化粧品での役割

酸素による劣化を遅らせるANTIOXIDANT肌を良い状態に保つ(CosIng 包括分類)SKIN CONDITIONING

注意が必要な場合があります

CoQ10 is generally safe and well-tolerated in topical skincare. It has low irritation potential, even for sensitive skin. Proper formulation ensures stability and efficacy.

使用の参考

CoQ10 is a lipid-soluble antioxidant naturally produced in mitochondria, essential for cellular energy (ATP) production. With age, CoQ10 levels decline, reducing cellular energy and antioxidant protection, leading to increased oxidative stress and skin aging. Topical CoQ10 replenishes skin levels, helping normalize energy production and protect against reactive oxygen species (ROS) induced damage. It inhibits matrix metalloproteinases (MMPs), reducing collagen breakdown, and promotes collagen and elastin synthesis, thus improving skin firmness, elasticity, and reducing fine lines and wrinkles. CoQ10 also supports mitochondrial function, enhances skin repair, and reduces inflammation by decreasing cytokine production. Clinical studies have shown CoQ10 reduces wrinkle depth, improves skin smoothness, and is effective for both early and mature skin aging signs.

安全性・規制情報

日本

  • 100gあたりの最大配合量 (Cosmetics not used for mucosa and to be washed away) : 0.03 g
  • 100gあたりの最大配合量 (Cosmetics not used for mucosa and not to be washed away) : 0.03 g

出典: 韓国食薬処 化粧品規制情報

Reviewed by CIR: Final Report: Safety Assessment of Ubiquinone Ingredients as Used in Cosmetics

出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価

詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献

公式表示名・定義

日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 ユビキノン: 本品は、次の化学式で表される芳香族ケトンである。

出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称

別名・識別情報

UBIQUINONEINCI유비퀴논韓国の表示名(食薬処標準名)ユビキノン日本の表示名称
CAS No.化学物質登録番号
1339-63-5
CAS No.化学物質登録番号
303-98-0
CAS No.化学物質登録番号
303-98-0 / 1339-63-5 / 60684-33-5
CAS No.化学物質登録番号
60684-33-5
EC No.EU化学物質目録番号
206-147-9
EC No.EU化学物質目録番号
206-147-9 / 215-668-0
EC No.EU化学物質目録番号
215-668-0

関連文献

連携データベース 15