Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

ULVA PERTUSA EXTRACT

Ulva Pertusa Extract (Retired) is the extract of the alga, Ulva pertusa.

Definition

Biological origin: Ulva pertusa Kjellman · family Ulvaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Ulva Pertusa Extract (Retired) is the extract of the alga, Ulva pertusa. The INCI Name, Ulva Pertusa Extract, originally published in 2003, was designated with a retired status in 2015. For an interim period of time, trade name assignments formerly published with the INCI Name Ulva Pertusa Extract will be retained in the retired monograph, and also published with the new name assignment based on the current genus and species name, Ulva Australis Extract.

Cosmetic roles

Lightens hair or skinBLEACHING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name アナアオサエキス: 本品は、緑藻類の一種アナアオサ Ulva pertusa のエキスである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

ULVA PERTUSA EXTRACTINCIULVA PERTUSA EXTRACT, ULVA AUSTRALIS EXTRACTSynonymアナアオサエキスJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 3