Definition
Polyethylene Glycol (3) Undecyl Ether
Cosmetic roles
Surfactant that lifts dirtSURFACTANT - CLEANSINGMixes and holds oil and water togetherSURFACTANT - EMULSIFYINGMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
Safety & regulatory references
Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Alkyl PEG Ethers as used in Cosmetics
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name ウンデセス-3: 本品は、ウンデシルアルコールのポリエチレングリコール誘導体であり、次の化学式で表される。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
UNDECETH-3INCI운데세스-3Korean label name (MFDS standard)ウンデセス-3Japanese labelling name