Vernicia Fordii Seed Oil is the fixed oil expressed from the seeds of Vernicia fordii.
Definition
Biological origin: Vernicia fordii (Hemsl.) Airy Shaw · family Euphorbiaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Vernicia Fordii Seed Oil is the fixed oil expressed from the seeds of Vernicia fordii.
Cosmetic roles
Skin conditioning not covered aboveSKIN CONDITIONING - MISCELLANEOUS
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
VERNICIA FORDII SEED OILINCI