Vitex Negundo Flower/Leaf/Seed Oil is the volatile oil derived from the flowers, leaves and seeds of Vitex negundo, Lamiaceae.
Definition
Biological origin: Vitex negundo L. · family Lamiaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Vitex Negundo Flower/Leaf/Seed Oil is the volatile oil derived from the flowers, leaves and seeds of Vitex negundo, Lamiaceae.
Cosmetic roles
Dyes hairHAIR DYEINGReduces sebum productionANTI-SEBUMSlows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
VITEX NEGUNDO FLOWER/LEAF/SEED OILINCI