Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

VITEX ROTUNDIFOLIA FRUIT OIL

Vitex Rotundifolia Fruit Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the fruit of Vitex rotundifolia, Lamiaceae.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Vitex rotundifolia L.f. · family Lamiaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Vitex Rotundifolia Fruit Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the fruit of Vitex rotundifolia, Lamiaceae.

Cosmetic roles

Draws in and holds moistureHUMECTANTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGProtects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

VITEX ROTUNDIFOLIA FRUIT OILINCI순비기나무열매오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)

Linked databases 4