Vitex Trifolia Extract is the extract of the whole plant Vitex trifolia, Lamiaceae.
Definition
Biological origin: Vitex trifolia L. · family Lamiaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Vitex Trifolia Extract is the extract of the whole plant Vitex trifolia, Lamiaceae.
Cosmetic roles
Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGProtects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name ミツバハマゴウエキス: 本品は、ミツバハマゴウ Vitex trifolia の全木のエキスである。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
VITEX TRIFOLIA EXTRACTINCI순비기나무추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)ミツバハマゴウエキスJapanese labelling name