Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

VITIS COIGNETIAE SEED OIL

Vitis Coignetiae Seed Oil is the fixed oil derived from the seeds of Vitis coignetiae.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Vitis coignetiae Pulliat ex Planch. · family Vitaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Vitis Coignetiae Seed Oil is the fixed oil derived from the seeds of Vitis coignetiae.

Cosmetic roles

Skin conditioning not covered aboveSKIN CONDITIONING - MISCELLANEOUS
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name ヤマブドウ種子油: 本品は、ヤマブドウ Vitis coignetiae の種子から得られる脂肪油である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

VITIS COIGNETIAE SEED OILINCIヤマブドウ種子油Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 3