Definition
Biological origin: Vitis vinifera L. · family Vitaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Vitis Vinifera Flower Extract is an extract of the flowers of the Grape, Vitis Vinifera L., Vitaceae
Cosmetic roles
Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTListed as a fragrance-composition material (not a claim that it adds scent)FRAGRANCE
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name ブドウ花エキス: 本品は、ブドウ Vitis vinifera の花のエキスである。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
VITIS VINIFERA FLOWER EXTRACTINCI포도꽃추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)
- CAS No.chemical registry number
- 84929-27-1
- CAS No.chemical registry number
- 85594-37-2
- CAS No.chemical registry number
- 85594-37-2 / 84929-27-1
- EC No.EU chemical inventory number
- 284-511-6
- EC No.EU chemical inventory number
- 287-896-9