Weissella Cibaria Ferment Lysate Extract is the extract of a lysate of the product obtained by the fermentation of the microorganism Weissella cibaria.
Definition
Biological origin: Weissella cibaria A · family Lactobacillaceae · bacterium
Source: GBIF species information
Weissella Cibaria Ferment Lysate Extract is the extract of a lysate of the product obtained by the fermentation of the microorganism Weissella cibaria.
Cosmetic roles
Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTDraws in and holds moistureHUMECTANTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
WEISSELLA CIBARIA FERMENT LYSATE EXTRACTINCI웨이셀라 키바리아발효용해추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)