Definición
Whale Oil is the oil derived from the whale, Globicephala macrorhynchus
Funciones cosméticas
Suaviza el cabelloHAIR CONDITIONINGMantiene la piel en buen estado (categoría general de CosIng)SKIN CONDITIONINGDeja la piel suave y lisaSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
Más datos: nombres, identificadores, propiedades, ensayos y literatura
Nombres y definiciones oficiales
Nombre de etiquetado de la JCIA クジラ油: 本品は、コビレゴンドウ Globicephala macrorhynchus から得られる油である。
Nombres e identificadores
WHALE OILINCI들쇠고래오일Nombre en etiquetas coreanas (estándar MFDS)クジラ油Nombre de etiquetado japonés
Literatura relacionada
- Oil from deep water fish species as a substitute for sperm whale and jojoba oils · 1982
- Cetacean Migrations and the Exploration of Marine Waters in the Atlantic Zone of the Gulf of Guinea. From Commercial Whaling to Marine Conservation and Whale Watching in Gabon · 2025
- DNA Microarray and Bioinformatic Analysis Reveals the Potential of Whale Oil in Enhancing Hair Growth in a C57BL/6 Mice Dorsal Skin Model · 2024
- Shipwrecks and Global ‘Worming’ · 2016
- The value of coral and its change in Kushimoto, southern Kii Peninsula · 2014