Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

WHEAT GERM OIL GLYCERETH-8 ESTERS

Photo

Definition

Wheat Germ Oil Glycereth-8 Esters is the product obtained by the transesterification of Glycereth-8 and Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ Oil

Cosmetic roles

Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTMixes and holds oil and water togetherSURFACTANT - EMULSIFYING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name コムギ胚芽油グリセレス-8エステルズ: 本品は、グリセリンのポリエチレングリコールエーテルとコムギ胚芽油(*)をエステル交換によって得られるものであり、酸化エチレンの平均付加モル数は8である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

WHEAT GERM OIL GLYCERETH-8 ESTERSINCIコムギ胚芽油グリセレス-8エステルズJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 2