Definition
Amides, wheat germ, N-(3-dimethylaminopropyl)-
Cosmetic roles
Reduces staticANTISTATICSurfactant that lifts dirtSURFACTANT - CLEANSING
Safety & regulatory references
Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Fatty Acid Amidopropyl Dimethylamines as Used in Cosmetics
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
WHEAT GERMAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINEINCI