Wine Lees Extract is the extract of the lees derived from Wine.
Definición
Wine Lees Extract is the extract of the lees derived from Wine.
Funciones cosméticas
Suaviza el cabelloHAIR CONDITIONINGProtege la piel de agresiones externasSKIN PROTECTINGAporta colorCOLORANTAtrae humedad a la pielSKIN CONDITIONING - HUMECTANT
Más datos: nombres, identificadores, propiedades, ensayos y literatura
Nombres y definiciones oficiales
Nombre de etiquetado de la JCIA ワイン粕エキス: 本品は、ワイン(*)の粕のエキスである。
Nombres e identificadores
WINE LEES EXTRACTINCIワイン粕エキスNombre de etiquetado japonés
Literatura relacionada
- Valorization of Wine Lees: Assessment of Antioxidant, Antimicrobial and Enzyme Inhibitory Activity of Wine Lees Extract and Incorporation in Chitosan Films · 2024
- Efficacy and Safety of Oral Administration of Wine Lees Extract (WLE)-Derived Ceramides and Glucosylceramides in Enhancing Skin Barrier Function: A Randomized, Double-Blind, Placebo-Controlled Study · 2024
- Nanoemulsion with wine lees: a green approach. · 2024
- Chemical Characterization and Bioactive Properties of Wine Lees and Diatomaceous Earth towards the Valorization of Underexploited Residues as Potential Cosmeceuticals · 2023