Wine Lees Extract is the extract of the lees derived from Wine.
Definition
Wine Lees Extract is the extract of the lees derived from Wine.
Cosmetic roles
Softens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGProtects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTINGAdds colourCOLORANTDraws moisture into the skinSKIN CONDITIONING - HUMECTANT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name ワイン粕エキス: 本品は、ワイン(*)の粕のエキスである。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
WINE LEES EXTRACTINCIワイン粕エキスJapanese labelling name
Related literature
- Valorization of Wine Lees: Assessment of Antioxidant, Antimicrobial and Enzyme Inhibitory Activity of Wine Lees Extract and Incorporation in Chitosan Films · 2024
- Efficacy and Safety of Oral Administration of Wine Lees Extract (WLE)-Derived Ceramides and Glucosylceramides in Enhancing Skin Barrier Function: A Randomized, Double-Blind, Placebo-Controlled Study · 2024
- Nanoemulsion with wine lees: a green approach. · 2024
- Chemical Characterization and Bioactive Properties of Wine Lees and Diatomaceous Earth towards the Valorization of Underexploited Residues as Potential Cosmeceuticals · 2023