Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

WRIGHTIA TINCTORIA LEAF OIL

Wrightia Tinctoria Leaf Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the leaves of Wrightia tinctoria.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Wrightia tinctoria R.Br. · family Apocynaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Wrightia Tinctoria Leaf Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the leaves of Wrightia tinctoria.

Cosmetic roles

Inhibits microbial growthANTIMICROBIALActs on seborrheic flaking and dandruffANTI-SEBORRHEICSoftens hairHAIR CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name ウリグチアチンクトリア葉油: 本品は、Wrightia tinctoria の葉から得られる精油である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

WRIGHTIA TINCTORIA LEAF OILINCI우리그티아 팅토리아잎오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)ウリグチアチンクトリア葉油Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 5