Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

XANTHOCERAS SORBIFOLIUM SEED OIL

Xanthoceras Sorbifolium Seed Oil is the fixed oil expressed from the seeds of Xanthoceras sorbifolium, Sapindaceae.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Xanthoceras sorbifolium (A.Braun) Holub · family Poaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Xanthoceras Sorbifolium Seed Oil is the fixed oil expressed from the seeds of Xanthoceras sorbifolium, Sapindaceae.

Cosmetic roles

Slows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

XANTHOCERAS SORBIFOLIUM SEED OILINCI

Linked databases 2