Gloshell
成分辞典

成分辞典

XANTHOHUMOL

Xanthohumol is a member of the class of chalcones that is trans-chalcone substituted by hydroxy groups at positions 4, 2' and 4', a methoxy group at position 6' and a prenyl group at position 3'.

分子構造

定義

Xanthohumol is a member of the class of chalcones that is trans-chalcone substituted by hydroxy groups at positions 4, 2' and 4', a methoxy group at position 6' and a prenyl group at position 3'. Isolated from Humulus lupulus, it induces apoptosis in human malignant glioblastoma cells. It has a role as an antiviral agent, a metabolite, an antineoplastic agent, an EC 2.3.1.20 (diacylglycerol O-acyltransferase) inhibitor, an anti-HIV-1 agent and an apoptosis inducer. It is a member of chalcones, a polyphenol and an aromatic ether. It is a conjugate acid of a xanthohumol(1-).

出典: PubChem

米国FDA 物質登録 · UNII T4467YT1NT · 登録名 XANTHOHUMOL · 単一の化学物質

出典: 米国FDA 物質識別番号(UNII)

化粧品での役割

肌を良い状態に保つ(CosIng 包括分類)SKIN CONDITIONING
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献

別名・識別情報

XANTHOHUMOLINCI잔토휴몰韓国の表示名(食薬処標準名)
CAS No.化学物質登録番号
6754-58-1
DTXSID米国EPA化学物質番号
DTXSID00893171
DTXCID米国EPA化合物番号
DTXCID601323110
IUPAC
(2E)-1-[2,4-Dihydroxy-6-methoxy-3-(3-methylbut-2-en-1-yl)phenyl]-3-(4-hydroxyphenyl)prop-2-en-1-one
分子式
C21H22O5
分子量
354.402 g/mol

測定された物性

性状
Solid
融点
172 °C

物質そのものを測定した値で、原料商品の規格ではありません。

出典: PubChem

製品が実際に使っている用途

米国EPAにこの成分を届け出た製品1件の用途です。化粧品以外の製品も含まれるため、上の数行がこの成分の主な使い道といえます。

  • Softener and conditioner1

出典: 米国EPA CompTox

関連文献

連携データベース 14