Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

XIMENIA AMERICANA SEED OIL PEG-8 ESTERS

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Ximenia americana L. · family Ximeniaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Ximenia Americana Seed Oil PEG-8 Esters is the product obtained by the transesterification of Ximenia Americana Seed Oil and PEG-8

Cosmetic roles

Surfactant that lifts dirtSURFACTANT - CLEANSINGMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGMixes and holds oil and water togetherSURFACTANT - EMULSIFYING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

XIMENIA AMERICANA SEED OIL PEG-8 ESTERSINCI

Linked databases 2