Definition
Biological origin: Yucca aloifolia L. · family Asparagaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Yucca Aloifolia Extract is an extract of the leaves and roots of Yucca aloifolia L., Liliaceae
Cosmetic roles
Listed as a fragrance-composition material (not a claim that it adds scent)FRAGRANCEProtects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name センジュラン葉/根エキス: 本品は、センジュラン Yucca aloifolia の葉及び根のエキスである。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
YUCCA ALOIFOLIA LEAF/ROOT EXTRACTINCI검상잎유카잎/뿌리추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)センジュラン葉/根エキスJapanese labelling name
- CAS No.chemical registry number
- 223748-88-7
- CAS No.chemical registry number
- 223748-88-7 / 90147-57-2
- CAS No.chemical registry number
- 90147-57-2
- EC No.EU chemical inventory number
- 290-449-0
- EC No.EU chemical inventory number
- 290-449-0