Zanthoxylum Piperitum Seed Oil is the volatile oil derived from the seeds of Zanthoxylum piperitum.
Definition
Biological origin: Zanthoxylum piperitum (L.) DC. · family Rutaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Zanthoxylum Piperitum Seed Oil is the volatile oil derived from the seeds of Zanthoxylum piperitum.
Cosmetic roles
Gives the product a scentPERFUMINGAdds flavour (lip and oral products)FLAVOURINGListed as a fragrance-composition material (not a claim that it adds scent)FRAGRANCE
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name サンショウ種子油: 本品は、サンショウ Zanthoxylum piperitum の種子から得られる精油である。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
ZANTHOXYLUM PIPERITUM SEED OILINCIサンショウ種子油Japanese labelling name