Zea Mays Cob/Kernel Extract is the extract of the dried, ground cobs and kernels of Zea mays.
Definition
Zea Mays Cob/Kernel Extract is the extract of the dried, ground cobs and kernels of Zea mays.
Cosmetic roles
Slows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name トウモロコシ穂軸/穀粒エキス: 本品は、トウモロコシ Zea mays の穂軸及び穀粒のエキスである。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
ZEA MAYS COB/KERNEL EXTRACTINCI