ZINC ACETATE
- 韓国の配合上限
- 1%
定義
Zinc Acetate is the zinc salt of acetic acid that conforms to the formula:
化粧品での役割
肌を引き締める感覚を与えるASTRINGENT微生物の増殖を抑えるANTIMICROBIAL外部刺激から肌を守るSKIN PROTECTING口腔をケアするORAL CARE
安全性・規制情報
- 制限
- イギリス · 韓国 · 中国
出典: EU 化粧品規則 · 韓国食薬処 化粧品規制情報 · 台湾FDA 化粧品成分 · 台湾FDA 化粧品規制 · 英国 化粧品規則
アルゼンチン · ブラジル
- Maximum concentration permitted at final product : 1% calculated as zinc.
ASEAN
- Maximum authorised concentration in the finished cosmetic product : 1% calculated as zinc
台湾
- ※ 染髮產品之限量標準:係指該成分依產品使用說明書混合後之最高允許使用量。
- ※ 化粧品之外包裝或容器,應明顯標示本表所列成分之注意事項。因外包裝或容器表面積過小或其他特殊情形致不能標示者,應於標籤、仿單或以其他方式刊載之。
- ※ 本表所稱之口腔製劑,包含非藥用牙膏、漱口水類及美白牙齒類等化粧品。
- ※ 化粧品宣稱效能者,須符合化粧品標示宣傳廣告涉及虛偽誇大或醫療效能認定準則規定。
- 用途 : 使用限制
- 最大配合量 : 1% (以 zinc 計)
- 1%
欧州連合
- Restrictions
- 最大配合量 : 1%
出典: 韓国食薬処 化粧品規制情報
Restriction III/24
出典: EU CosIng 成分リスト
Reviewed by CIR: Final Report of the Cosmetic Ingredient Reveiw Expert Panel on the Safety Assessment of Methyl Acetate
出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価
Reviewed by CIR: Final Report: Safety Assessment of Zinc Salts as Used in Cosmetics
出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
公式表示名・定義
日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 酢酸亜鉛: 本品は、酢酸(*)の亜鉛塩であり、次の化学式で表される。
出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称
別名・識別情報
ZINC ACETATEINCI징크아세테이트韓国の表示名(食薬処標準名)酢酸亜鉛日本の表示名称
関連文献
- Formulation film based on zinc acetate/cellulose with anti-inflammatory, angiogenesis, and remodeling abilities for enhancing burn healing · 2026
- Comparison of Topical Erythromycin with and without Zinc Acetate in the Treatment of Mild to Moderate Acne Vulgaris · 2023
- ZnO crystalline nanofibers with photocatalytic properties obtained from pork skin gelatin and zinc acetate fibers · 2025
- Clinical assessment of topical erythromycin gel with and without zinc acetate for treating mild-to-moderate acne vulgaris · 2019
- Zinc Acetate/Carrageenan Gels Exhibit Potent Activity In Vivo against High-Dose Herpes Simplex Virus 2 Vaginal and Rectal Challenge · 2011