Gloshell
成分辞典

成分辞典

ココアルキル硫酸亜鉛

ZINC COCO-SULFATE

韓国の配合上限
1%

定義

Sulfuric Acid, monococo-alkyl ester, zinc salt, (2:1)

化粧品での役割

肌表面の汚れを洗い流すCLEANSING水と油を混ぜて保つSURFACTANT - EMULSIFYING界面活性剤で汚れを落とすSURFACTANT - CLEANSING

安全性・規制情報

制限
韓国 · 中国

出典: 韓国食薬処 化粧品規制情報

アルゼンチン · ブラジル

  • Maximum concentration permitted at final product : 1% calculated as zinc.

ASEAN

  • Maximum authorised concentration in the finished cosmetic product : 1% calculated as zinc

欧州連合

  • Restrictions
  • 最大配合量 : 1%

出典: 韓国食薬処 化粧品規制情報

Restriction III/24 · Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer

出典: EU CosIng 成分リスト

Reviewed by CIR: Final Report on the Safety Assessment of Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate and Related Alkyl Sulfates Used in Cosmetics

出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価

詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献

公式表示名・定義

日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 ココアルキル硫酸亜鉛: 本品は、硫酸化ヤシアルコールの亜鉛塩であり、次の化学式で表される。

出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称

別名・識別情報

ZINC COCO-SULFATEINCI징크코코-설페이트韓国の表示名(食薬処標準名)ココアルキル硫酸亜鉛日本の表示名称
CAS No.化学物質登録番号
22397-58-6
EC No.EU化学物質目録番号
244-955-3

関連文献

連携データベース 7