- 韩国限量
- 1%
定义
Sulfuric Acid, monococo-alkyl ester, zinc salt, (2:1)
化妆品中的作用
洗去表面污垢CLEANSING使水油混合并保持稳定SURFACTANT - EMULSIFYING以表面活性剂去除污垢SURFACTANT - CLEANSING
安全与法规参考
- 限用
- 韩国 · 中国
来源: 韩国食药处 化妆品法规信息
阿根廷 · 巴西
- Maximum concentration permitted at final product : 1% calculated as zinc.
东盟
- Maximum authorised concentration in the finished cosmetic product : 1% calculated as zinc
欧盟
- Restrictions
- 最大配合量 : 1%
来源: 韩国食药处 化妆品法规信息
Restriction III/24 · Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer
来源: 欧盟 CosIng 成分清单
Reviewed by CIR: Final Report on the Safety Assessment of Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate and Related Alkyl Sulfates Used in Cosmetics
来源: 美国CIR 安全性评估
详细资料——标示名称、识别编号、物性、试验记录、文献
官方标示名称和定义
日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称 ココアルキル硫酸亜鉛: 本品は、硫酸化ヤシアルコールの亜鉛塩であり、次の化学式で表される。
来源: 日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称
别名和识别信息
ZINC COCO-SULFATEINCI징크코코-설페이트韩国标示名称(食药处标准名)ココアルキル硫酸亜鉛日本标示名称
- CAS No.化学物质登记号
- 22397-58-6
- EC No.欧盟化学品目录编号
- 244-955-3