Gloshell
成分辞典

成分辞典

ZINC NITRATE

Zinc nitrate is an inorganic nitrate salt having zinc(2+) as the couterion.

韓国の配合上限
1%
分子構造

定義

Zinc nitrate is an inorganic nitrate salt having zinc(2+) as the couterion. It has a role as a NMR chemical shift reference compound. It is an inorganic zinc salt and an inorganic nitrate salt. It contains a zinc(2+).

出典: PubChem

米国FDA 物質登録 · UNII EDO66F5U49 · 登録名 ZINC NITRATE · 単一の化学物質

出典: 米国FDA 物質識別番号(UNII)

化粧品での役割

肌を良い状態に保つ(CosIng 包括分類)SKIN CONDITIONING

安全性・規制情報

制限
韓国 · 中国

出典: 韓国食薬処 化粧品規制情報

アルゼンチン · ブラジル

  • Maximum concentration permitted at final product : 1% calculated as zinc.

ASEAN

  • Maximum authorised concentration in the finished cosmetic product : 1% calculated as zinc

欧州連合

  • Restrictions
  • 最大配合量 : 1%

出典: 韓国食薬処 化粧品規制情報

韓国の有害物質GHS分類: 警告 · H400 (区分1) · H410 (区分1)

出典: 韓国 有害物質GHS情報(環境公団)

Restriction III/24 · Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer

出典: EU CosIng 成分リスト

Reviewed by CIR: Final Report: Safety Assessment of Zinc Salts as Used in Cosmetics

出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価

詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献

別名・識別情報

ZINC NITRATEINCI징크나이트레이트韓国の表示名(食薬処標準名)Nitric acid, zinc salt別名
CAS No.化学物質登録番号
7779-88-6
EC No.EU化学物質目録番号
231-943-8
EC No.EU化学物質目録番号
231-973-8
DTXSID米国EPA化学物質番号
DTXSID10890636
DTXCID米国EPA化合物番号
DTXCID401030921
IUPAC
Zinc dinitrate
分子式
N2O6Zn
分子量
189.39 g/mol

測定された物性

性状
Zinc nitrate is a colorless crystalline solid. Noncombustible, but accelerates the burning of combustible materials. If large quantities are involved in a fire or the combustible material is finely divided, an explosion may result. Prolonged exposure to fire or heat may result in an explosion. Toxic oxides of nitrogen are produced in fires involving this material. It is used as a catalyst in the m · Liquid, Dry Powder, Other Solid
融点
97 °F (USCG, 1999) · -18 °C /hydrate/
溶解性
SOLUBILITY: 184.3 G/100 CC WATER @ 20 °C /HEXAHYDRATE/ · Soluble in alcohol.
密度
2.07 at 68 °F (USCG, 1999) - Denser than water, will sink · DENSITY: 2.065 G/CU CM @ 14 °C /HEXAHYDRATE/
色
白色
臭い
無臭
pH
5 (ca)
融点・凝固点
38.84 ℃
溶解度
1000 g/ℓ(at 20°C)
比重
1.054
自然発火温度
22~70 ℃ (at 1013kPa)
分子量
189.398

物質そのものを測定した値です。安全保健公団(KOSHA)の資料はSDS作成・確認の参考用で、原料商品の規格ではありません。

出典: PubChem · 韓国安全保健公団 SDS

製品が実際に使っている用途

米国EPAにこの成分を届け出た製品9件の用途です。化粧品以外の製品も含まれるため、上の数行がこの成分の主な使い道といえます。

  • Processing aids not otherwise specified3
  • Soil amendments2
  • Intermediate1
  • Surface modifier1
  • Softener and conditioner1
  • Plating agent1

出典: 米国EPA CompTox

刺激・感作試験の記録

皮膚試験4件・眼試験1件の記録があります。

中程度と分類1件低いと分類1件

試験ごとに結論が分かれています(最も多い結論の割合 50%)。この成分が刺激性だとは言い切れないということです。 原料そのものを試験した記録で、完成品に含まれる濃度での刺激性とは異なります。

試験5件をすべて見る
  • Not likely to be sensitizing
    skin sensitisation: in vivo (non-LLNA) · Screening · according to OECD Guideline 406 (Skin Sensitisation)
  • Classification not possible
    Skin Sensitization · Screening
  • Category 2
    Skin Irritation · Screening
  • Ambiguous
    skin sensitisation: in vivo (LLNA) · Screening · according to OECD Guideline 429 (Skin Sensitisation: Local Lymph Node Assay) according to EU Method B.42 (Skin Sensitisation: Local Lymph Node Assay)
  • Category 2B
    Eye Irritation · Screening

出典: 米国EPA CompTox

関連文献

連携データベース 18