Ziziphus Spina-Christi Leaf Extract is the extract of the leaves of Ziziphus spina-christi.
Definition
Ziziphus Spina-Christi Leaf Extract is the extract of the leaves of Ziziphus spina-christi.
Cosmetic roles
Skin conditioning not covered aboveSKIN CONDITIONING - MISCELLANEOUS
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name ジジフススピナクリスチ葉エキス: 本品は、Ziziphus spina-christi の葉のエキスである。[Paliurus spina-christi]
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
ZIZIPHUS SPINA-CHRISTI LEAF EXTRACTINCI지지푸스 스피나-크리스티잎추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)ジジフススピナクリスチ葉エキスJapanese labelling name
- CAS No.chemical registry number
- 2426686-74-8