GLYCERIN
Glycerol is a triol with a structure of propane substituted at positions 1, 2 and 3 by hydroxy groups.
- 乾燥 B+
- 肌のバリア B
- 研究で使われた濃度
- 3–10%
- 使うとき
- 朝・夜
- 刺激
- 低め
等級はこの成分の研究を論文まで確認して付けました。成分の根拠であり、この成分を含むすべての製品の効果ではありません。
製品には実際どれくらい入っているか
含有量を表示した製品 3件中央値 6%100%が研究で使われた濃度(3–10%)以上
- 0.01%未満 0
- 0.01〜0.1% 0
- 0.1〜1% 0
- 1%以上 3
含有量の表示は多くが製品名に成分名を使った製品によるもので、名前だけの少量に偏っている可能性があります。
この成分を含む製品のうち10,803件は全成分の前の方(1%ラインより前)、1,717件は後ろ(ふつう1%以下)に書いています。
含有量の表示がない製品は、前の方に書いていれば約68%、後ろなら約5%の確率で研究濃度に届くと見ています。
肌悩み別の臨床エビデンス等級
この成分を含む製品
確認済み 12,290件中 12件 · 十分に入っている製品から · 全 12,290件を見る
SidmoolDr. Troub Intim Foam Cleanser38%表示 · 研究濃度相当
SIORISSIORIS Anti-Aging Elasticity Balloon Flower All-in-One Toner Essence6%表示 · 研究濃度相当
SIORISSIORIS Anti-Aging Elasticity Balloon Flower All-in-One Toner Essence 100ml6%表示 · 研究濃度相当
AriulThe Essential by Ariul Hyaluronic 13 Cream 100ml十分な可能性が高い
Manyo FactoryPure Soybean Cleansing Foam 2-Pack十分な可能性が高い
beplainMung Bean pH-Balanced Cleansing Foam Double Awards Limited Edition十分な可能性が高い
UNOVEUNOVE Heating Guard No-Wash Treatment 147ml十分な可能性が高い
HanyulPure Artemisia Deep Clarifying Mask to Foam Cleanser 120ml Dropdropdrop Collab十分な可能性が高い
TorhopSaunanjiang Salt Mask 90十分な可能性が高い
beplainMung Bean pH-Balanced Cleansing Foam十分な可能性が高い
beyondDeep Moisture Creamy Sugar Body Scrub 500g十分な可能性が高い
TorhopThermal Salt Pack Saunanjiang Salt Mask 150g十分な可能性が高い
定義
Glycerin is the polyhydric alcohol that conforms generally to the formula
Glycerol is a triol with a structure of propane substituted at positions 1, 2 and 3 by hydroxy groups. It has a role as a geroprotector, an osmolyte, a detergent, a solvent, a mouse metabolite, a Saccharomyces cerevisiae metabolite, an Escherichia coli metabolite, a human metabolite and an algal metabolite. It is an alditol and a triol.
出典: PubChem
米国FDA 物質登録 · UNII PDC6A3C0OX · 登録名 Glycerin · 単一の化学物質
化粧品での役割
安全性・規制情報
カナダ
- Conditions of Use by product type : Manufacturers of oral and leave-on products containing glycerin must ensure the raw material used is within the specifications of an accepted pharmacopoeia with respect to diethylene glycol (DEG) impurities (e.g. Glycerin Official Monograph in the most current edition of the USP).
出典: 韓国食薬処 化粧品規制情報
韓国の有害物質GHS分類なし · 既存化学物質
Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Glycerin as Used in Cosmetics
出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
公式表示名・定義
日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 グリセリン: 本品は、次の化学式で表される三価アルコールである。
出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称
別名・識別情報
- CAS No.化学物質登録番号
- 56-81-5
- EC No.EU化学物質目録番号
- 200-289-5
- DTXSID米国EPA化学物質番号
- DTXSID9020663
- DTXCID米国EPA化合物番号
- DTXCID40662
- IUPAC
- Propane-1,2,3-triol
- 分子式
- C3H8O3
- 分子量
- 92.094 g/mol
測定された物性
- 性状
- Glycerine appears as a colorless to brown colored liquid. Combustible but may require some effort to ignite. · Dry Powder, Large Crystals, Gas Vapor, Liquid, Wet Solid, Other Solid, CBI
- 臭い
- MILD ODOR · Odorless
- 沸点
- 554 °F at 760 mmHg (decomposes) (NTP, 1992) · 290 °C (decomposes)
- 融点
- 64 °F (NTP, 1992) · 18.1 °C
- 溶解性
- greater than or equal to 100 mg/mL at 64 °F (NTP, 1992) · Miscible with ethanol, slightly soluble in ethyl ether, insoluble in benzene, carbon tetrachloride, chloroform, carbon disulfide, petroleum ether
- 密度
- 1.261 at 68 °F (USCG, 1999) - Denser than water, will sink · 1.2613 g/cu cm at 20 °C
- 融点・凝固点
- 18.17 ℃
- 初留点および沸点範囲
- 290 ℃(760 ㎜Hg)
- 引火点
- 199 ℃
- 可燃性(固体、気体)
- 引火性なし
- 蒸気圧
- 0.003 ㎜Hg (50℃)
- 溶解度
- 1000000 ㎎/ℓ (25℃)
- 蒸気密度
- 1.261 g/㎖
- 比重
- 3.17
- n-オクタノール/水分配係数(Kow)
- -1.75 (log Pow, 25℃)
- 自然発火温度
- 370 ℃
- 分解温度
- 290 ℃
- 粘度
- 1412 mPa S
- 分子量
- 92.09
物質そのものを測定した値です。安全保健公団(KOSHA)の資料はSDS作成・確認の参考用で、原料商品の規格ではありません。
出典: PubChem · 韓国安全保健公団 SDS
製品が実際に使っている用途
米国EPAにこの成分を届け出た製品1,181件の用途です。化粧品以外の製品も含まれるため、上の数行がこの成分の主な使い道といえます。
- Humectant588
- Solvent164
- Softener and conditioner87
- Stabilizing agent47
- Binder40
- Processing aids not otherwise specified33
- Viscosity modifier31
- Emulsifier29
その他の用途 32件
- Lubricating agent21
- Chemical reaction regulator16
- Solubility enhancer16
- Flavouring and nutrient14
- Surfactant (surface active agent)12
- No specific technical function10
- Thickening agent8
- Foamant6
- Fragrance5
- Surface modifier5
- Filler5
- Monomers4
- Plasticizer4
- Preservative4
- Sealant (barrier)3
- Dye3
- Cleaning agent2
- Anti-caking agent2
- Anti-adhesive/cohesive2
- Soil amendments2
- Catalyst2
- Drier2
- Intermediate2
- Fuel2
- Biocide2
- Pharmaceutical (EPA)2
- Other1
- Adhesion/cohesion promoter1
- Abrasive1
- Defoamer1
- Pigment1
- Degradant/impurity (EPA)1
出典: 米国EPA CompTox
関連文献
- Therapeutic Potential of Ozonized Glycerin in Skin Inflammation and Repair · 2026
- Glycerin-Assisted Vitreoretinal Surgery in Edematous Cornea · 2023
- Guidelines of care for the management of atopic dermatitis in adults with topical therapies · 2023
- Plant Extracts as Skin Care and Therapeutic Agents · 2023
- Moisture retention of glycerin solutions with various concentrations: a comparative study · 2022
連携データベース 24
- ChEBI
- ChEMBL
- EU CosIng 成分リスト 2
- NIST Chemistry WebBook
- OpenAlex 2
- PubChem 2
- Tlooto 学術文献検索 2 3
- UniChem 化学物質統合ID
- Wikidata
- Wikipedia · 韓国語 · 英語 · 日本語 · 中国語
- オーストラリア 化学物質リスト(AICIS)
- カナダ 禁止・制限成分リスト
- 韓国 有害物質GHS情報(環境公団)
- 韓国安全保健公団 SDS
- 韓国食薬処 化粧品規制情報 2 3 4
- 韓国食薬処 化粧品原料成分 2
- 大韓化粧品協会 成分辞典
- 中国 既存化粧品原料リスト(IECIC)
- 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称
- 米国CIR 安全性評価 2
- 米国EPA CompTox 2
- 米国EPA 化学物質DB(DSSTox)
- 米国FDA 物質識別番号(UNII)
- 米国FDA 物質登録(GSRS)