Gloshell
成分辞典

成分辞典

リン

PHOSPHORUS

分子構造

定義

米国FDA 物質登録 · UNII TYV5CW74LV · 登録名 Red phosphorus · 高分子

出典: 米国FDA 物質識別番号(UNII)

化粧品での役割

届出された役割なしNOT REPORTED

安全性・規制情報

禁止
ASEAN · アルゼンチン · イギリス · カナダ · ブラジル · 欧州連合 · 韓国 · 中国

出典: ASEAN 化粧品指令 · EU 化粧品規則 · カナダ 禁止・制限成分リスト · 韓国食薬処 化粧品規制情報 · 英国 化粧品規則

韓国の有害物質GHS分類なし · 既存化学物質

出典: 韓国 有害物質GHS情報(環境公団)

EU化粧品規則 附属書II(禁止物質) 第279項

出典: EU 禁止成分(附属書II)

カナダ化粧品成分ホットリスト · 化粧品への使用禁止

出典: カナダ 禁止・制限成分リスト

Restriction II/279 · Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer

出典: EU CosIng 成分リスト

詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献

公式表示名・定義

日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 リン: 本品は、自然界に存在する元素(P)である。

出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称

別名・識別情報

PHOSPHORUSINCI포스포러스韓国の表示名(食薬処標準名)リン日本の表示名称
CAS No.化学物質登録番号
7723-14-0
EC No.EU化学物質目録番号
231-768-7
DTXSID米国EPA化学物質番号
DTXSID1024382
DTXCID米国EPA化合物番号
DTXCID201846033
IUPAC
(~31~P)Phosphorus
分子式
[31P]
分子量
30.97376 g/mol

測定された物性

性状
Phosphorus, amorphous (red or violet) appears as red or dark crystals or powder. Not white phosphorus but rather one of the numerous less reactive polymorphic forms of the element. Not soluble in water. · Phosphorus, [black] appears as black crystalline or amorphous solid resembling graphite. Conducts electricity. Denser than water and insoluble in water. Hence sinks in water. (USCG, 1999)
臭い
Garlic-like · Acrid
沸点
536 °F at 760 mmHg, white-yellow ignites at 86 °F in moist air, red ignites at 500 °F. (EPA, 1998) · 838.9 °F at 760 mmHg (USCG, 1999)
融点
111.2 °F white-yellow, 1094 °F violet, 1094 °F red (EPA, 1998) · 44.1 °C
溶解性
Black: Insoluble in organic solvents, White: Insoluble in water, slightly soluble in benzene, ethanol, and chloroform, soluble in carbon disulfide, Red: Insoluble in water and organic solvents. · Solubilities in water: one part/300,000 parts water, in abs alc: one g/400 mL, in abs ether: one g/102 mL, in CHCl3: one g/40 mL, in benzene: one g/35 mL, in CS2: one g/0.8 mL. Solubility in oils: one gram phosphorus dissolves in 80 ml olive oil, 60 ml oil of turpentine, about 100 mL almond oil.
密度
2.34 red, 2.36 violet, 2.70 black, 1.8 white-yellow (EPA, 1998) · 2.691 at 68 °F (USCG, 1999) - Denser than water, will sink
安定性
Black: Stable in air · White: Darkens on exposure to light.
融点・凝固点
600 ℃(42 BAR)
初留点および沸点範囲
280 ℃
引火点
20 ℃
可燃性(固体、気体)
The substance has to be classified as highly flammable
蒸気圧
0.026 ㎜Hg(20℃)
溶解度
3300 g/100g(15℃)
蒸気密度
4.42~4.77 (Red: 4.77, White: 4.42 (Air = 1))
比重
1.82
n-オクタノール/水分配係数(Kow)
-0.27 (推定値)
自然発火温度
30 ℃
粘度
1.69 cP(50℃)
分子量
123.9

物質そのものを測定した値です。安全保健公団(KOSHA)の資料はSDS作成・確認の参考用で、原料商品の規格ではありません。

出典: PubChem · 韓国安全保健公団 SDS

製品が実際に使っている用途

米国EPAにこの成分を届け出た製品52件の用途です。化粧品以外の製品も含まれるため、上の数行がこの成分の主な使い道といえます。

  • Degradant/impurity (EPA)22
  • Alloying element12
  • No specific technical function8
  • Flame retardant4
  • Antioxidant3
  • Intermediate2
  • Soil amendments1

出典: 米国EPA CompTox

刺激・感作試験の記録

皮膚試験4件・眼試験3件の記録があります。

低いと分類1件

試験の結論はおおむね一致しています(100%)。 原料そのものを試験した記録で、完成品に含まれる濃度での刺激性とは異なります。

試験7件をすべて見る
  • Studies Indicate No Significant Irritation
    skin irritation: in vivo · Screening · other guideline: Federal Register 1974 according to
  • Category 8.2A (Category 1A)
    Skin Irritation · Read Across
  • Classification not possible
    Skin Sensitization · Screening
  • Classification not possible
    Skin Irritation · Screening
  • Classification not possible
    Eye Irritation · Screening
  • Studies Indicate No Significant Irritation
    eye irritation: in vivo · Screening · other guideline: Federal Register 1974 according to
  • Category 8.3A (Category 1)
    Eye Irritation · Read Across

出典: 米国EPA CompTox

関連文献

連携データベース 21