Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

RIBES NIGRUM SEED OIL

Photo

How much products actually contain

No product states its amount yet.

Of the products containing it, 47 list it before the 1% line and 54 after it (usually 1% or less).

Products using this ingredient

12 of 100 confirmed · likeliest to carry enough first · See all 100

Definition

Biological origin: Ribes nigrum L. · family Grossulariaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Ribes Nigrum Seed Oil is the fixed oil obtained from the seeds of Black Currant, Ribes nigrum L., Saxifragaceae

Cosmetic roles

Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name クロフサスグリ種子油: 本品は、クロフサスグリ Ribes Nigrum の種子の油である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

RIBES NIGRUM SEED OILINCI양까막까치밥나무씨오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)
CAS No.chemical registry number
68606-81-5
CAS No.chemical registry number
68606-81-5 / 97676-19-2
CAS No.chemical registry number
97676-19-2
EC No.EU chemical inventory number
271-749-0
EC No.EU chemical inventory number
271-749-0

Linked databases 8